SAMMI-2020
Specialist Workshop on Advanced Measurement Method and Instrumentation for enhancing Severe Accident Management in an NPP addressing Emergency, Stabilization and Long-term Recovery Phases
    December 7-10, 2020. Fukushima, JAPAN

Organization

to update on Dec. 3, 2019

SAMMI-2020 Workshop
Chair Koji OKAMOTO(The University of Tokyo, JAEA, Japan)
Co-Chair Didier JACQUEMAIN(IRSN, France)
Joy REMPE(Rempe and Associates, LLC, USA)
 
Organizing Committee
Members Luis E. HERRANZ(CIEMAT, Spain)
Didier JACQUEMAIN(IRSN, France)
Masaki KURATA(JAEA, Japan)
Noreddine MESMOUS(CNSC, Canada)
Hideo NAKAMURA(JAEA, Japan)
Koji OKAMOTO(The University of Tokyo, JAEA, Japan)
Joy REMPE(Rempe and Associates, LLC, USA)
Nils SANDBERG(OECD/NEA, France)
 
Scientific Committee
Chair Didier JACQUEMAIN(IRSN, France)
Co-Chair Hideo NAKAMURA(JAEA, Japan)
Joy REMPE(Rempe and Associates, LLC, USA)
Members Nusret AKSAN(Consultant, Switzerland)
Francesco D’AURIA(University of Pisa, Italy)
Sevostian BECHTA(KTH, Sweden)
Randy C. BUNT(Southern Nuclear Operating Company and BWR Owners Group, USA)
Xu CHENG(Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Ki-Yong CHOI(KAERI, Korea)
Sébastien DURISOTTI(Tractebel Engie, Belgium)
Ryohei ENDO(TEPCO, Japan)
Lovell GILBERT(Bruce Power, Canada)
Sanjeev GUPTA(Becker Technologies GmbH, Germany)
Kwang-Soon HA(KAERI, Korea)
Uwe Hampel(Technische Universität Dresden, HZDR, Germany)
Yassin HASSAN(Texas A&M Univ., USA)
Luis E. HERRANZ(CIEMAT, Spain)
Ryutaro HINO(JAEA, Japan)
Takashi IKEDA(KEPCO, Japan)
Hiroshige KIKURA(Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Mikio KOYAMA(Hitachi GE Nuclear Energy, Japan)
Tomoaki KUNUGI(Kyoto Univ., Japan)
Reed LaBARGE(Westinghouse and PWR Owners Group, USA)
Carlos LORENCEZ(Ontario Power Generation, Canada)
Robert J. LUTZ Jr.(Lutz Nuclear Consulting, USA)
Noreddine MESMOUS(CNSC, Canada)
Fabio MORETTI(NINE, Italy)
Yoshiki NAGAFUCHI(Toshiba Energy Systems & Solutions, Japan)
Koji OKAMOTO(The University of Tokyo, JAEA, Japan)
Domenico PALADINO(PSI, Switzerland)
Hyun Sun PARK(POSTECH, Division of Advanced Nuclear Engineering, Korea)
Cesar QUERAL(Technical University of Madrid, Spain)
Horst-Michael PRASSER(ETH Zürich, Switzerland)
Audrey RUFFIENCISZACH(ARCTS, France)
Nils SANDBERG(OECD/NEA, France)
Kyle SHEARER(Westinghouse and PWR Owners Group, USA)
Chul-Hwa SONG(KAERI, Korea)
Agustin TANARRO(TECNATOM, Spain)
Bruno TOURNIAIRE(EDF, France)
Harri TUOMISTO(Fortum, Finland)
Guillermo URZUA(Framatome GmbH, Germany)
Masafumi UTSUMI(MHI, Japan)
Wilm VANBILSEN(Tractebel Engie, Belgium)
Bill WILLIAMSON II(Tennessee Valley Authority and BWR Owners Group, USA)
Min XIAO(China Nuclear Power Technology Research Institute (CNPRI), CGN, China)
Yidan YUAN(China Nuclear Power Engineering Co. Ltd, CNNC, China)
Zhao Chang ZENG(CNSC, Canada)
>> to be increased <<
 
Local Organizing Committee
Chair Masaki KURATA(JAEA, Japan)
Members Hideo NAKAMURA(JAEA, Japan)
Koji OKAMOTO(Univ. of Tokyo, JAEA, Japan)
>> to be increased <<